Business > Market Research

Which Are The Top Apparel And Accessory Stores In The USA In 2021

Which-are-the-Top-Apparel-and-Accessory-Stores-in-the-USA-in-2021

Based on the number of locations, Bunnies by the Bay, Payless, and Altra Running are the biggest apparel and accessories stores in the United States in 2021. With 2,027 sites across 50 states and territories, Bunnies by the Bay has the most locations. Payless has 1,996 outlets in the United States, whereas Altra Running has 1,548. These three stores account for 46.37 % of the top ten apparel and accessory stores in the US.

Bar Chart Of The Top 10 Apparel And Accessory Stores In The United States In 2021

Graphs

ProviderNumber of locationsNumber of states and territoriesNumber of cities
Bunnies By The Bay2,027501,228
Payless1,996501,284
Altra Running1,54851858
Old Navy1,12251850
Thermo-a-Rest95951624
Mountain Hardwear94051627
Platypus Shoes86651575
Foot Locker86051583
Maurices85844745
Burlington83846608

Top Apparel And Accessory Stores In Every State And Territory In The United States

Bunnies by the Bay is the most popular apparel and accessory store in 17 of the United States’ 56 states and territories, according to the number of locations. Payless is the most popular clothing and accessory retailer in 15 states and territories, while Maurices is the most popular in seven.

Map Of The Top Apparel And Accessory Stores In Each State And Territory Of United States In 2021

Maps
Contact Locationscloud today for searching the top apparel and accessory stores of the USA in 2021.

Locationscloud Data Scraping

author

Locationscloud goes to the source and concentrates the information you need. Information that is precise, exceptional, complete, noteworthy Usefull for your business, and Information that is accessible at the snap of a catch at whatever point and any

Article comments

Leave a Reply

Popular Authors

Migsun Group (7)

Migsun group is one of the fastest growing real estate conglomerate in northern India with a vast portfolio consisting of an array of development segments like residential, commercial & retail.

Locationscloud Data Scraping (6)

Locationscloud goes to the source and concentrates the information you need. Information that is precise, exceptional, complete, noteworthy Usefull for your business, and Information that is accessible at the snap of a catch at whatever point and any

Latest Articles